Road Race 2013 Results

Newtonmore 10 Mile Race Results 2013

Position Time Number Name Category Club
1 55.49 290 Murray Strain M Hunters Bog Trotters
2 56.04 323 Steven O'Brien M Corstorphine AC
3 57.15 345 Terry Forrest M Cairngorm Runners
4 58.15 240 Charles Hutchinson M Hunters Bog Trotters
5 1.00.23 242 Huw Jones M Hunters Bog Trotters
6 1.00.47 306 Stuart Robertson MV40 Perth Road Runners
7 1.01.04 260 Graeme Macleod M Nairn Road Runners
8 1.01.19 206 George Ashley M Hunters Bog Trotters
9 1.01.47 262 Stuart Malcolm MV40 Highland Hill Runners
10 1.02.36 275 Jon Rathjen MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
11 1.02.58 303 Stuart Forrest M Highland Hill Runners
12 1.03.17 208 James Bowden M Hunters Bog Trotters
13 1.03.42 299 Michael Wilson M Perth Road Runners
14 1.04.01 329 Ed Nicholas M HBT
15 1.05.06 247 Ali Kennedy MV50 Lochaber AC
16 1.05.32 304 Derek McIntosh MV50 Perth Road Runners
17 1.05.35 227 Stephen Ferguson MV50 Perth Road Runners
18 1.05.54 295 Hubert van Tuijl MV50 Lynx Pack
19 1.06.00 267 James Fotheringham MV40 Perth Road Runners
20 1.06.20 331 Michael Grant M HBT
21 1.06.33 338 James Williamson M HBT
22 214.00 214 Daniel Clements M Hunters Bog Trotters
23 1.07.03 256 Niall MacBeath MV40 Lochaber AC
24 1.07.04 236 Lynn Henderson FV40 Forfar Road Runners
25 1.07.24 320 Geoff Carle M Lynx Pack
26 1.08.16 269 Ivor Normand MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
27 1.08.38 264 John Mill MV40 Dundee Road Runners AC
28 1.08.47 309 Craig Munro M40 Muir of Ord Jog Scotland
29 1.09.02 268 Brian Niblock MV40 Forfar Road Runners
30 1.09.08 343 Will Mair M HBT
31 1.09.13 291 Zsolt Szarka M Perth Road Runners
32 1.09.14 219 Richard Davidson MV50 Dundee Road Runners AC
33 1.09.15 255 Robin Livingstone MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters
34 1.09.28 212 Barry Campbell M Perth Road Runners
35 1.09.34 235 Simon Harrison M Hunters Bog Trotters
36 1.09.58 205 Ray Aiken MV60 Keith & District AAC
37 1.10.40 258 Gordon Mackintosh MV50 Inverness Leisure Jog Scotland
38 1.10.49 274 Louise Provan F Hunters Bog Trotters
39 1.11.07 314 Finlay Pennington M Muir of Ord Jog Scotland
40 1.11.16 217 Nicola Crowe F Perth Road Runners
41 1.11.25 293 Rafal Tomaszewski M Unattached
42 1.11.31 316 Clark Hamilton M40 Unattached
43 1.11.37 252 Alan Lawson MV60 Unattached
44 1.12.54 259 Fiona Maclean F Perth Road Runners
45 1.12.57 257 Colin MacGregor M Unattached
46 1.14.02 211 Robert Brown MV60 Perth Road Runners
47 1.15.07 330 David Matthews M HBT
48 1.15.11 232 Sam Green MV50 Scottish Veteran Harriers Club
49 1.16.00 282 Andrew Sim MV40 Carnegie Harriers
50 1.16.17 216 Carrie Craig F Hunters Bog Trotters
51 1.16.24 210 Allison Brown FV40 Perth Road Runners
52 1.16.44 222 Jessica Dewar F Hunters Bog Trotters
53 1.16.45 310 Ben Fiddes m Inverness Jog Scotland
54 1.16.45 283 Helena Sim FV50 Carnegie Harriers
55 1.16.57 229 Mike Gage MV60 Muir of Ord Jogscotland
56 1.17.34 277 Susan-Jane Ross FV40 Lochaber AC
57 1.17.45 317 Michelle Morton F Unattached
58 1.17.48 324 Calum Urquhart M Jog Scotland Inverness
59 1.18.24 322 Jodi Smiga FV40 Perth Road Runners
60 1.18.44 313 Nancy Kennedy F50 Lochaber AC
61 1.19.51 234 Gill Hanlon FV50 Dundee Road Runners AC
62 1.20.14 225 Lorraine Dunbar FV50 Dundee Road Runners AC
63 1.20.27 296 Mark Warner MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
64 1.20.30 318 Mike McConnell M Lynx Pack
65 1.21.19 250 Lynne Kuz FV50 Carnegie Harriers
66 1.21.38 297 Michael Watson MV40 Unattached
67 1.22.01 276 Peter Ritchie MV50 Perth Road Runners
68 1.22.06 315 Amanda Hamilton F Unattached
69 1.22.25 305 Hugh Daly M40 Perth Road Runners
70 1.23.12 311 Mike Dignan M40 Inverness Jog Scotland
71 1.23.19 281 Gemma Shaw F Inverness Leisure Jog Scotland
72 1.24.10 213 Malcolm Christie MV50 Elgin AAC
73 1.24.55 328 Rebecca Stedham F HBT
74 1.25.17 298 Anna Weston F Hunters Bog Trotters
75 1.26.05 230 Peter Gardner M Hunters Bog Trotters
76 1.26.19 249 Peter Knox M Elgin AAC
77 1.26.41 321 Emma Johnston FV40 Tain Runners
78 1.28.12 221 Margaret Deas FV50 Scottish Veteran Harriers Club
79 1.29.31 286 Kenneth Gn Stewart MV60 Perth Road Runners
80 1.33.34 204 Hisham Abu Samra M Perth Road Runners
81 1.36.05 254 Allan Leslie MV40 Thames Turbo
82 1.37.11 237 Sandra Hervo FV40 Unattached
83 1.39.08 220 Wilma Davidson FV60 Dundee Road Runners AC
84 1.51.43 319 Cath Livingstone FV40 HBT
85 1.51.43 265 Fiona Morrison FV40 Perth Road Runners
86 2.00.00 292 Robin Thomas MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters

f72

Translate

NQ Quarterly Magazine

pdf

NQ - Newtonmore Quarterly. Download a PDF of our Community Magazine in the news area. Go...

What to do in Newtonmore

activitiesLots to do and see! Find out more information about what Newtonmore has to offer. Go...

For local village walks you can download the new Newtonmore Paths Leaflet